UIL 2019 travel and performance schedule LD Bell Band April 2-3, 2019


Band 3- Tuesday, April 2

 

9:15 am- Dismiss from first period to change into formal concert attire and eat a quick snack.

10:04 am – Call Time-Full Concert Attire with all equipment and instruments together in Band Hall

10:04-10:50 am- Warm up/rehearse spots

10:50 am – Spot 2 HEB Drivers and buses in the Band hall parking lot

11:00 am – Load

11:05 am – Depart LD Bell

11:35 am – Arrive HHS

11:45 am – Standing By

12:15pm – Warm-up

12:45 pm – Concert

1:15 pm – Sight-read

1:50 pm – Depart HHS with HEB drivers

2:10 pm – Arrive LD Bell & Change

2:15 pm – Report to Cafeteria for Lunch. Bring a sack lunch or $5 for pizza.

2:43 pm- Report to 5th period class

 

Band 2- Wednesday, April 3

 

6:00 am- Call Time-Full Concert Attire with all equipment

6:40 am- Spot 2 Buses driven by Coaches in the Band hall parking lot (Osborn/Morrison)

6:50 am- Load

6:55 am- Depart LD Bell

7:25 am- Arrive HHS

7:30 am- Standing By

8:00 am- Warmup

8:35 am- Concert

9: 10 am- Sight-read

9:55 am- Depart HHS with 2 HEB driven buses

10:15 am- Arrive LD Bell and change

11:18 am- Report to 3rd period/Lunch

 

Band 1- Wednesday, April 3

 

*** All students should take A Lunch and Change into Full Concert Attire with all equipment ***

12:01pm – Call Time in Full Uniform

12:40 pm– Spot 2 Buses driven by HEB Bus Drivers in the Band hall parking lot

12:50 pm- Load 2 HEB driven buses

1:00 pm- Depart LD Bell

1:30 pm- Arrive HHS

1:40 pm- Standing By

2:00- Warmup

2:45 pm- Concert

3:30 pm- Sight-read

4:00 pm- Depart HHS with 2 coach-driven busses

4:35 pm – Arrive LD Bell